Ondo election: Full list of candidates, parties

0
98
sl

ONDO, OCTOBER 28, 2016 – Here is the full list of the 28 governorship candidates to battle in the Ondo election on 26 November as published by the Independent National Electoral Commission on 27 October.

sl

S/N STATE NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX PARTY AGE QUALIFICATION
ONDO
1 GOVERNOR AMUDA OLADARE M A 55 MBA
DEPUTY AMBODE ALEXANDER ABIODUN M A 51 PHD
2 GOVERNOR YINKA OLOYEDE OROKOTO M AA 54 LLB, BL.
DEPUTY ABIOLA OJO M AA 46 B. TECH
3 GOVERNOR FRANCIS ADETUWO OGUNJUMELO M ACPN 68 FCMA, FCA
DEPUTY IKUSIKA GRACE OLANIKE F ACPN 63 NCE
4 GOVERNOR OLUSOLA ALEX OKE M AD 60 LLB, BL.
DEPUTY DAUDA GANNY OLUWADARE M AD 59 ADV. DIPLOMA
5 GOVERNOR MARGARETA MODUPE OGUNYOKU (OJO) F ADC 60 DIPLOMA
DEPUTY AGANMAYO ISEOLUWA M ADC 34 ND
6 GOVERNOR OLUYI FOLASHADE HELLEN F APA 47 GRADE II
DEPUTY OWOEYE DAMILOLA JONATHAN M APA 36 NABTEB
7 GOVERNOR OLUWAROTIMI ODUNAYO AKEREDOLU M APC 60 LLB, BL
DEPUTY ALFRED AGBOOLA AJAYI M APC 47 WAEC
8 GOVERNOR FRANCIS ADEYEMI ALAO M APGA 61 MSC
DEPUTY FAMUSIPE RUFUS IDOWU M APGA 51 NCE
9 GOVERNOR FUNMILAYO JENYO ATAUNOKO M BNPP 43 SSCE
DEPUTY OLAJOBI OLALEKAN ABIMBOLA M BNPP 45 BA. HONS

10 GOVERNOR FASUA PETER OYELEYE M CPP 55 B.SC
DEPUTY OWOLABI SALIU YUSUF M CPP 68 M.SC
11 GOVERNOR ADEEYO MATTHEW BOLORUNDARO M DPC 59 B. TECH
DEPUTY OLAIYA REMILEKUN MARGARETH F DPC 42 SSCE
12 GOVERNOR FALANA OLAMIDE JULIANA F DPP 33 B.TECH
DEPUTY LAWRENCE KEHINDE FESTUS M DPP 42 WAEC
13 GOVERNOR ODEDEYI OLUMUYIWA JOHN M HDP 40 B.SC
DEPUTY OLOWOKANGA SAMUEL M HDP 57 B.SC
14 GOVERNOR SAMUEL OLUWATOYIN AKOGUNRIN M ID 37 B.SC
DEPUTY FAMUAGUN OLUWATOSIN MOSES M ID 35 ND
15 GOVERNOR DANIEL OLUDARE OGUNGBEMI M KOWA 36 LLB, BL
DEPUTY FAUSAT ADEOLA ALIU F KOWA 62 NCE
16 GOVERNOR ADEUTI STEPHEN TAYE M LP 65 MBA
DEPUTY AKINBAMIRE ADEBAYO BENSON M LP 60 PGD
17 GOVERNOR OBAYORIJU JIMOH ABASS M NCP 46 HND
DEPUTY OWOLABI OLALEKAN STEPHEN M NCP 35 B.SC, PGD
18 GOVERNOR OLUWADARE BADA M NNPP 63 BM & S
DEPUTY JONATHAN AJINDE SUNDAY M NNPP 59 WAEC, RN
19 GOVERNOR AYIBIOWU MOSES IGE M NUP 43 MBA
DEPUTY OJO AKINWALE OLADAPO M NUP 42 M.SC
20 GOVERNOR OLUWASEGUN ODIDI M PDC 45 B.SC
DEPUTY OLATUNJI LEO SEGUN M PDC 39 LLB, BL
21 GOVERNOR JIMOH IBRAHIM FOLORUNSO M PDP 49 LLB, MPA

DEPUTY ALABI EBENEZER OMOTAYO M PDP 49 B.SC

22 GOVERNOR ADENIYAN ABIODUN DANIEL M PPA 44 B.SC
DEPUTY OLADELE TOLANI BAMITALE F PPA 38 HND
23 GOVERNOR ORUNMOLUYI TEMIDOLA OLAGBEGI F PPN 55 GRADE II
DEPUTY ONISEMO MICHAEL OLADAPO M PPN 36 HND
24 GOVERNOR ARIGBEDE ROLAND GBENGA M PRP 39 OND
DEPUTY OLADELE PAUL OLUWASESAN M PRP 36 B.SC
25 GOVERNOR OLU AGUNLOYE M SDP 68 B.SC, PHD
DEPUTY MODUPE AKINDELE MARTINS F SDP 43 HND
26 GOVERNOR OLUGBENGA AKINWALE FALAIYE M UDP 42 B.SC
DEPUTY SEIBU LAMIDI M UDP 51 B.ED
27 GOVERNOR AIDI BOLARINWA ELIJAH M UPN 49 LLB, BL, MBA
DEPUTY TIEWEI JULIUS M UPN 56 B.SC
28 GOVERNOR ANTHONY ADENIYI ADENIRANYE M YDP 37 MSC
DEPUTY EGBEOLA OLAWALE MARTINS M YDP 39 B.SC

Dated: 27TH OCTOBER, 2016 and signed by Mrs. Augusta C. Ogakwu, Secretary, INEC

LEAVE A REPLY